First Watch Calories & Nutrition Guide

The First Watch Nutrition Guide helps you explore breakfast and brunch options at a restaurant. First Watch serves made-to-order breakfast, brunch, and lunch, featuring a variety of dishes prepared with fresh ingredients. Whether you’re tracking calories, managing a special diet, or simply eating with intention, this guide helps you make informed food choices. From hearty breakfast plates and brunch favorites to fresh juices, smoothies, and wellness drinks, First Watch provides nutritional information for its menu items, including calories, fat, carbohydrates, protein, and sugars. Available details vary by item. First Watch also offers menu filters to help customers explore gluten-free, vegan, and vegetarian choices. Check the current menu and allergen information before ordering. First Watch uses a 2,000-calorie daily diet as a general nutrition reference. Individual calorie needs vary.

The Cup of Fresh, Seasonal Fruit contains 80 calories according to First Watch’s official nutrition guide. Calorie counts vary across menu items and serving sizes. It is a simple, clean option for anyone watching their intake without skipping a proper meal.

Explore the complete First Watch nutrition menu to review calories, macronutrients, and dietary options before placing your order. Whether you’re tracking daily calorie intake, comparing protein and carbohydrates, or looking for meals that fit your dietary preferences, understanding First Watch nutrition facts can help you make informed choices.

First Watch Nutrition Table
Search, filter and sort all menu items by calories, protein, carbs and fat
67Items
546Avg Calories
19gAvg Protein
48gAvg Carbs
Menu Item Category Calories Protein Carbs Fat
Cold Brew CoffeeIced Coffee15130
Fresh Seasonal FruitSides801210
Market Vegetable Soup (Bowl)Soups1003172
Italian Wedding Soup (Bowl)Soups1305125
Kale TonicJuice Bar1304320
Morning MeditationJuice Bar1401360
Gluten-Free ToastSides1500322
Smoked HamSides1602036
Hardwood Smoked BaconSides1606015
Chicken & Wild Rice Soup (Bowl)Soups1606225
Chicken Apple SausageSides18016412
Iced CoffeeIced Coffee1809303
Pineapple ExpressJuice Bar2000480
Turkey SausageSides22018016
Broccoli Cheddar (Bowl)Soups24061019
Clam Chowder (Bowl)Soups24072214
Million Dollar BaconSides25072215
Healthy TurkeyHealthier Side2604079
Steel Cut Oats (Kids)Kids Menu30014459
Fresh Seasoned PotatoesSides32034214
Whole Grain Artisan ToastSides33083815
Mint Mocha Iced CoffeeIced Coffee35085512
Avocado ToastHealthier Side390113724
Bacon & EggKids Menu410154617
Steel-Cut OatmealHealthier Side410127211
Power WrapHealthier Side420364211
A.M. Superfoods BowlHealthier Side43055125
Honey Caramel Crunch Iced CoffeeIced Coffee43087412
Belgian Waffle (No Syrup)Sweet Side44025720
Million Dollar PotatoesSides46074925
Blueberry MuffinSides46065424
Pork SausageSides46012046
Smoked Salmon BenedictBenedicts500313824
Half WaffleKids Menu52057522
Smoked Salmon FrittataFrittatas52035937
Granola BowlKids Menu530198013
BLT BenedictBenedicts570233737
Frittata RusticaFrittatas570381541
French Toast (Kids)Kids Menu590138721
Classic BenedictBenedicts590413730
French Toast (No Syrup)Sweet Side590196427
Pesto Chicken Power BowlBowls650325238
Market HashHashes660124844
Floridian French ToastSweet Side6702110320
Multigrain PancakeSweet Side670109229
The Works OmeletOmelets72039758
Farmhouse HashHashes730165350
Chile Chorizo OmeletOmelets730361359
Bacado OmeletOmelets740361061
Strawberry Tres Leches French ToastSweet Side7502110825
Cobb SaladSalads770314055
Grilled CheeseKids Menu820217344
Market VeggieSandwiches860247450
Power Breakfast Quinoa BowlBowls860334263
Chocolate Chip PancakeKids Menu8701410543
Chicken Avocado Chop SaladSalads880277056
Superfood Kale SaladSalads910328153
Tri-FectaClassics940219750
Ham and Gruyere MeltSandwiches950478249
Traditional BreakfastClassics1000308159
Elevated Egg SandwichClassics1060268867
Barbacoa Breakfast TacosClassics1080497064
Monterey ClubSandwiches1090497065
Lemon Ricotta PancakesSweet Side11002313153
Roast Beef & HavartiSandwiches1140467367
ChickichangaClassics1150388173
BLTESandwiches1190447678

* Data from First Watch official nutrition guide. Values may vary. Verify at firstwatch.com/nutrition-and-allergens

Calculate the estimated calories in your favorite First Watch breakfast, brunch, and lunch items. Use our First Watch Calorie Calculator to plan your meal, compare menu options, and keep track of your daily calorie intake. Whether you’re watching your calories or making informed food choices, this tool can help you estimate your meal before ordering.

First Watch Calorie Calculator

First Watch Calorie Calculator

Select items from each category to calculate your total meal calories and macros

* Values are based on the First Watch nutrition guide and may vary by location. Daily reference uses a general 2,000 calorie diet.

Check out the complete First Watch nutrition menu for calories calculator, macros, and dietary options before you order.

Yes, First Watch provides a nutrition guide on their official website. It covers calories, protein, carbs, and fat for most menu items so you can check the details before you order.

First Watch’s sides menu includes options ranging from light fruit and egg whites to richer indulgences like crispy bacon and loaded potatoes.

The First Watch nutrition guide helps you explore menu calories, protein, and healthy breakfast options. From A.M. Superfoods Bowls and Bacado Omelets to the BLTE Sandwich and Blue Boost Juice, you can compare First Watch nutrition facts to make informed food choices. Whether you're looking for low-calorie meals, high-protein breakfast options, or gluten-free and plant-based choices, reviewing the First Watch menu nutrition information can help you plan your meal. Always check official nutrition and allergen information for the latest details.

Yes, First Watch offers low-calorie meals such as the Power Wrap, egg white omelets, grilled options, ciabatta, mixed greens, and fresh fruit. You can choose according to your dietary needs.

Yes, First Watch is well-known for using fresh, high-quality ingredients. The restaurant focuses on natural, wholesome items to create its innovative dishes.

Absolutely. Ask for it in-restaurant or check their website for full breakdowns—calories, protein, carbs, and fat for every menu item. Helpful if you’re tracking macros or just want to make informed choices.

First Watch healthy choices include A.M. Superfoods Bowl, Healthy Turkey Omelette, Tri-Athlete Omelette, and Pancakes. You can select the one that best fits your taste and dietary needs.

Yes, First Watch offers low-carb items like scrambled egg whites, omelets, and fresh seasonal fruits.

Yes, First Watch offers keto-friendly picks like avocado, bacon, egg white omelets, scrambled eggs, and fresh greens that has a low-carbohydrate, and moderate protein.

No, they are not the same. Low-carb means Low amount of carbohydrates, whereas keto-friendly meals are stricter with very low carbs, moderate protein, and high in fat. All the keto meals are low carb, but all the low-carbs meals are not keto-friendly.

Million Dollar Bacon packs protein with low carbs. Egg white omelets give you a solid hit. Add grilled chicken to anything for an instant boost. Turkey sausage works too. The Quinoa Power Bowl has decent protein, but you can amp it up with extra chicken or egg whites.